GRAND CHAPTER, ROYAL ARCH MASONS of TENNESSEE

Tennessee Chapters

Number

Chapter

City

County

Stated

1

Cumberland

Madison

Davidson

Fourth Monday
Jan-Nov
Second Monday
Dec

2

Franklin

Franklin

Williamson

First Monday
Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Nov, Dec
Second Monday
Sep

3

Clarksville

Clarksville

Montgomery

Second Monday

4

Lafayette

Columbia

Maury

Third Monday

9

Clinton

Jackson

Madison

Fourth Thursday
Jan,Feb, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Third Thursday
Mar, Nov, Dec

21

Washington

Jonesborough

Washington

First Tuesday

22

Penn

Memphis

Shelby

Third Tuesday

24

Paxton/Pearl

Knoxville

Knox

Third Monday

25

Lebanon

Lebanon

Wilson

First Thursday

40

Tannehill

Shelbyville

Bedford

Third Monday

49

John Bailey Nicklin

Chattanooga

Hamilton

Third Monday

62

Stone Fort

Manchester

Coffee

Third Thursday
Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov, Dec

74

McMinn

Athens

McMinn

Second Thursday

77

Selmer

Selmer

Mcnairy

First Thursday

79

Morristown

Morristown

Jefferson

Third Tuesday

83

Rhea Springs

Spring City

Rhea

Second Friday

87

Mt Olivet

Sparta

White

Fourth Thursday

112

Cookeville

Cookeville

Putnam

Third Thursday
Jan, Mar, May, Jul, Sep, Nov, Dec

123

Dickson

Dickson

Dickson

Third Tuesday

129

Paris

Paris

Henry

Second Monday

131

Thomas E Matson

Johnson City

Washington

Second Tuesday

132

Union City

Union City

Obion

Second Tuesday

135

Greeneville

Greeneville

Greene

Second Monday

138

Loudon

Loudon

Loudon

Second Thursday
Mar, Jun, Sep, Dec

141

Anderson

Bristol

Sullivan

Third Monday

147

Edward G Corbitt – Doric

Nashville

Davidson

Third Friday

150

Pythagoras

Murfreesboro

Rutherford

Second Monday
Jan, Mar, May, July, Sep, Nov, Dec

155

Coal Creek

Lake City

Anderson

First Thursday

159

Camden

Camden

Benton

Second Thursday

163

Mountain View

Sevierville

Sevier

Third Monday
Jan, Feb, Mar, Aprl, May, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec

168

Lexington

Lexington

Henderson

Second Tuesday

181

Triple Tau

Clarkrange

Fentress

Second Thursday

186

Maryville

Maryville

Blount

First Thursday

195

Lynn Bachman

Kingsport

Sullivan

Third Thursday

197

Donelson Jere Baxter

Nashville

Davidson

Third Tuesday

198

Shiloh

Humboldt

Gibson

First Monday
Jan – May, Sep – Dec

199

Mt Pisgah

Crossville

Cumberland

Second Thursday

204

Park Avenue

Memphis

Shelby

Second Thursday

207

Jeshua

Knoxville

Knox

First Thursday

212

Hiram

Lafollette

Campbell

Second Monday

214

R D Keller

Elizabethton

Carter

Second Thursday

218

Palmyra

Oak Ridge

Anderson

Third Monday

223

Alpha

Clinton

Anderson

Third Tuesday

225

Rosemark

Millington

Shelby

First Saturday

238

Church Hill

Church Hill

Hawkins

First Tuesday

THE GRAND YORK RITE BODIES OF TENNESSEE

More Light being the object

100 Seventh Avenue North Suite #3
Nashville, TN 37203-3726